Freeforums.Org - Info freeforums.org

freeforums.org receives about 8,450 unique visitors and 42,926 (5.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $306.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $196,367.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freeforums.org is ranked number 43,531 in the world and 0.00169% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.17.249.123. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - freeforums.org

Provides free phpBB based hosting. Sub domains, mods and templates. Ad-supported.
FreeForums.org is the leading provider of free forums. Create a free forum and get a forum #1 in service and support.
How did freeforums.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is freeforums.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
253,500
Daily Pageviews:
42,926 (5.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,531 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00169% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.7%41.9%56872
United Kingdom 10.4%11.6%40645
Italy 4.9%3.0%63677
France 4.4%15.8%60877
India 4.1%2.8%117027
Canada 4.0%4.2%52145
Netherlands 3.3%1.0%52852
Germany 2.7%1.5%171173
Australia 2.5%0.6%77940
Russian Federation 1.9%0.7%213984
Argentina 1.8%0.9%44050
South Africa 1.6%3.9%34663
Pakistan 1.3%0.5%56814
Malaysia 0.9%0.6%56206
Egypt 0.7%0.2%71995
Thailand 0.7%0.3%68906
Turkey 0.7%0.2%159936
Bangladesh 0.7%1.4%32174
Indonesia 0.5%0.2%180701

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freeforums.org
35.00%12.43%1.6
support.freeforums.org
7.24%3.30%2.0
antix.freeforums.org
5.87%1.82%1
sentires.freeforums.org
5.27%3.20%3
ruberefugees.freeforums.org
4.99%9.96%8.9
weihrauchowners.freeforums.org
4.50%2.87%3
actofvalor.freeforums.org
4.28%7.71%8
solobeatlesphotosforum.freeforums.org
3.13%15.39%20
moonlightdragon.freeforums.org
2.91%2.23%3
sheepserver.freeforums.org
2.63%5.65%10
cathincollege.freeforums.org
2.14%2.49%5
me3explorer.freeforums.org
1.48%0.34%1
nsr250.freeforums.org
1.43%3.84%10
dseinvesting.freeforums.org
0.49%1.36%10
models.freeforums.org
0.17%0.14%4
OTHER
0%27.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush freeforums.org
Domain:
  freeforums.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,336
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is freeforums.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freeforums.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$306.34
Monthly Revenue:
$9,190.20
Yearly Revenue:
$111,814.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,986$206.30
France 6,782$31.88
United Kingdom 4,979$31.02
Canada 1,803$12.64
South Africa 1,674$7.38
Italy 1,288$4.49
Germany 644$3.11
Netherlands 429$2.18
Australia 258$1.94
India 1,202$1.92
Bangladesh 601$0.81
Malaysia 258$0.78
Russian Federation 300$0.61
Argentina 386$0.46
Thailand 129$0.32
Pakistan 215$0.23
Indonesia 86$0.11
Turkey 86$0.09
Egypt 86$0.07

How much money do freeforums.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$52.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,566.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,059.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,372
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
191,171
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,325,913
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,237$37.13
United Kingdom 797$4.96
France 746$3.51
Canada 451$3.16
Germany 187$0.90
Italy 219$0.76
India 337$0.54
Australia 52$0.39
Netherlands 73$0.37
South Africa 33$0.15
Pakistan 69$0.07
Argentina 54$0.06
Malaysia 21$0.06
Indonesia 50$0.06
Russian Federation 18$0.04
Thailand 8$0.02
Bangladesh 12$0.02
Turkey 6$0.01
Egypt 4$0.00

How much is freeforums.org worth?

Website Value:
$196,367.05

Where is freeforums.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.17.249.123
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.17.249.123

How fast does freeforums.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1144 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

freeforums.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

freeforums.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Message Boards/phpBB

What sites are related to freeforums.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 28 Sep 2012 10:05:27 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: crwg_rsid=1034; path=/;
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS mira.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS cory.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-20
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain ID:D96744847-LROR
Domain Name:FREEFORUMS.ORG
Created On:20-Apr-2003 09:32:24 UTC
Last Updated On:04-Apr-2011 17:30:46 UTC
Expiration Date:20-Apr-2017 09:32:24 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:GoDaddy.com, LLC (R91-LROR)
Status:CLIENT DELETE PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT RENEW PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:CR50753116
Registrant Name:Sanjay Sabnani
Registrant Organization:CrowdGather, Inc.
Registrant Street1:20300 Ventura Blvd.
Registrant Street2:Suite 330
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Woodland Hills
Registrant State/Province:CA
Registrant Postal Code:91326
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.8184352472
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:CR50753118
Admin Name:Sanjay Sabnani
Admin Organization:CrowdGather, Inc.
Admin Street1:20300 Ventura Blvd.
Admin Street2:Suite 330
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Woodland Hills
Admin State/Province:CA
Admin Postal Code:91326
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.8184352472
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:CR50753117
Tech Name:Sanjay Sabnani
Tech Organization:CrowdGather, Inc.
Tech Street1:20300 Ventura Blvd.
Tech Street2:Suite 330
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Woodland Hills
Tech State/Province:CA
Tech Postal Code:91326
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.8184352472
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS1.FREEFORUMS.ORG
Name Server:NS2.FREEFORUMS.ORG
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freeforums.org widget