Freeforums.Org - Info freeforums.org

freeforums.org receives about 14,800 unique visitors and 72,372 (4.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $384.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $246,296.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freeforums.org is ranked number 27,258 in the world and 0.00296% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.17.249.123.

About - freeforums.org

Provides free phpBB based hosting. Sub domains, mods and templates. Ad-supported.
FreeForums.org is the leading provider of free forums. Create a free forum and get a forum #1 in service and support.
How did freeforums.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is freeforums.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
444,000
Daily Pageviews:
72,372 (4.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,258 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00296% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.3%28.0%15144
United Kingdom 6.5%4.9%13106
China 5.4%15.2%27307
Germany 4.3%3.9%21956
Canada 3.9%2.8%11935
Italy 3.7%3.3%15562
Poland 2.9%6.7%9507
Mexico 2.8%1.2%13279
Brazil 2.8%1.5%20881
Argentina 2.5%2.5%6925
Greece 2.3%1.4%7615
South Africa 2.0%3.1%7124
India 2.0%1.5%51123
France 2.0%0.5%48475
Russian Federation 1.8%1.0%48784
Spain 1.4%0.4%48937
Netherlands 1.3%0.7%20618
Australia 1.3%0.6%25590
Portugal 1.1%2.7%7593
Hungary 1.0%0.4%10898
Turkey 0.8%1.2%25364
Iran 0.8%0.3%55101
Thailand 0.8%0.2%26818
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%26960
Belgium 0.7%0.4%21894
Croatia 0.6%0.6%5914
Estonia 0.6%1.5%2236
Finland 0.6%0.8%11787
Malaysia 0.6%1.2%14761
Philippines 0.6%0.4%14141
Panama 0.6%0.4%4299
Venezuela 0.6%0.3%14232
Switzerland 0.5%1.0%19104

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freeforums.org
6.76%2.26%1.8
goprouser.freeforums.org
5.47%1.29%1.3
daitools.freeforums.org
5.11%2.18%2.3
ainofansub.freeforums.org
2.96%1.29%2.3
support.freeforums.org
2.49%1.97%4.2
wcunderground.freeforums.org
2.09%6.82%20
me3explorer.freeforums.org
2.05%0.45%1
mfclan.freeforums.org
1.88%2.79%8.0
peskingsedition.freeforums.org
1.67%0.49%1.6
nsr250.freeforums.org
1.67%2.97%9.6
ebonrose.freeforums.org
1.62%3.08%10
sentires.freeforums.org
1.46%0.93%3
dudecaps.freeforums.org
1.38%0.66%2.5
engineeringdiy.freeforums.org
1.37%2.36%9.2
am2r.freeforums.org
1.31%0.37%1.5
coinopsproject.freeforums.org
1.30%0.85%3.5
oldshooters.freeforums.org
1.23%2.76%12
macrodroid.freeforums.org
1.23%0.74%3.3
thewhat.freeforums.org
1.18%2.95%13
pastlives.freeforums.org
1.17%0.42%2
omnibus.freeforums.org
1.16%3.92%18
lsstreams.freeforums.org
1.14%1.33%6
weihrauchowners.freeforums.org
0.95%0.24%1
open.freeforums.org
0.91%0.50%3.0
ruberefugees.freeforums.org
0.88%2.75%17
ambunidadeweb.freeforums.org
0.82%0.18%1
overalls.freeforums.org
0.82%0.54%4
bcfc.freeforums.org
0.79%0.25%2
femalehandovermouthunite.freeforums.org
0.75%2.02%10
aspire2vectric.freeforums.org
0.73%1.12%8
thegardenofdreams.freeforums.org
0.64%0.68%6
soledivine.freeforums.org
0.64%0.51%4
newbloodcommunity.freeforums.org
0.62%0.69%6
shoeplaycentral.freeforums.org
0.59%0.69%6
nnmod.freeforums.org
0.59%0.22%2
coimbraonthemove.freeforums.org
0.53%0.63%6
splitpantsreturns.freeforums.org
0.53%0.24%2
wadder.freeforums.org
0.52%0.15%2
su***cretfuntimeforever.freeforums.org
0.51%1.10%10
dunesteef.freeforums.org
0.50%0.32%3
ocpd.freeforums.org
0.50%0.16%2
fellowshipmadbadger.freeforums.org
0.50%0.38%4
telenovelas.freeforums.org
0.50%0.48%5
italiancitizenship.freeforums.org
0.48%0.87%10
solobeatlesphotosforum.freeforums.org
0.47%1.40%20
meacommunity.freeforums.org
0.45%0.51%6
cocoacoveredgods.freeforums.org
0.43%0.52%7
udonprobotghost.freeforums.org
0.43%0.08%1
redfalconfansub.freeforums.org
0.43%0.39%5
beastcabalascension.freeforums.org
0.42%0.18%2
plushielove.freeforums.org
0.42%0.41%5
warrenzevon.freeforums.org
0.42%0.09%1
necrontyronline.freeforums.org
0.42%0.08%1
transformerschile.freeforums.org
0.41%0.13%2
themeetingplace.freeforums.org
0.41%0.70%9
libertyhq.freeforums.org
0.40%0.11%1
truth.freeforums.org
0.37%0.15%2
theboldandthebewtiful.freeforums.org
0.35%0.15%2
voronova.freeforums.org
0.34%0.10%2
outlanderbookclub.freeforums.org
0.32%0.15%2
smok.freeforums.org
0.31%0.24%4
antix.freeforums.org
0.30%0.06%1
ngadsnetwork.freeforums.org
0.29%0.05%1
phun.freeforums.org
0.28%0.13%2
***2hamachi.freeforums.org
0.27%0.07%1
indianfbr.freeforums.org
0.26%0.17%4
kgmodel.freeforums.org
0.23%0.55%10
jrpg.freeforums.org
0.23%0.15%3.5
watchersofthebay.freeforums.org
0.21%0.08%2
fighterwing.freeforums.org
0.19%0.34%9
calikusu.freeforums.org
0.18%0.38%10
fe101.freeforums.org
0.17%0.18%6
kuzeyboruplastic.freeforums.org
0.11%0.15%8
e360dpa1.freeforums.org
0.11%0.83%40
immanuel.freeforums.org
0.09%0.13%8
OTHER
0%33.81%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush freeforums.org
Domain:
  freeforums.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,308
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is freeforums.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freeforums.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$384.86
Monthly Revenue:
$11,545.80
Yearly Revenue:
$140,473.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,264$232.43
China 11,001$33.99
United Kingdom 3,546$22.09
Canada 2,026$14.21
Germany 2,823$13.63
South Africa 2,244$9.89
Poland 4,849$8.78
Italy 2,388$8.34
Switzerland 724$4.39
Portugal 1,954$4.26
Finland 579$4.20
Australia 434$3.27
Malaysia 868$2.63
Netherlands 507$2.58
Estonia 1,086$2.27
Argentina 1,809$2.15
Brazil 1,086$1.92
Greece 1,013$1.82
India 1,086$1.74
France 362$1.70
Russian Federation 724$1.47
Belgium 289$1.43
Turkey 868$0.95
Mexico 868$0.84
Indonesia 579$0.71
Hungary 289$0.60
Croatia 434$0.55
Panama 289$0.47
Philippines 289$0.47
Thailand 145$0.36
Spain 289$0.32
Iran 217$0.25
Venezuela 217$0.15

How much money do freeforums.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$69.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,082.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,340.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,140
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
364,212
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,431,247
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,648$41.84
China 1,430$4.42
Germany 819$3.95
Canada 507$3.55
United Kingdom 567$3.53
Poland 1,600$2.90
Italy 406$1.42
Finland 133$0.97
Portugal 410$0.89
Switzerland 130$0.79
Greece 395$0.71
Australia 87$0.65
Estonia 282$0.59
India 304$0.49
Netherlands 86$0.44
Indonesia 336$0.41
Argentina 253$0.30
Malaysia 69$0.21
South Africa 45$0.20
France 40$0.19
Belgium 35$0.17
Hungary 75$0.16
Croatia 96$0.12
Brazil 65$0.12
Russian Federation 43$0.09
Mexico 78$0.08
Turkey 61$0.07
Spain 55$0.06
Iran 35$0.04
Philippines 20$0.03
Panama 14$0.02
Thailand 9$0.02
Venezuela 7$0.00

How much is freeforums.org worth?

Website Value:
$246,296.17

Where is freeforums.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.17.249.123
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.17.249.123

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does freeforums.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1250 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Message Boards/phpBB

What sites are related to freeforums.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 28 Sep 2012 10:05:27 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: crwg_rsid=1034; path=/;
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS cory.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS mira.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-20
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain ID:D96744847-LROR
Domain Name:FREEFORUMS.ORG
Created On:20-Apr-2003 09:32:24 UTC
Last Updated On:04-Apr-2011 17:30:46 UTC
Expiration Date:20-Apr-2017 09:32:24 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:GoDaddy.com, LLC (R91-LROR)
Status:CLIENT DELETE PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT RENEW PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:CR50753116
Registrant Name:Sanjay Sabnani
Registrant Organization:CrowdGather, Inc.
Registrant Street1:20300 Ventura Blvd.
Registrant Street2:Suite 330
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Woodland Hills
Registrant State/Province:CA
Registrant Postal Code:91326
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.8184352472
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:CR50753118
Admin Name:Sanjay Sabnani
Admin Organization:CrowdGather, Inc.
Admin Street1:20300 Ventura Blvd.
Admin Street2:Suite 330
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Woodland Hills
Admin State/Province:CA
Admin Postal Code:91326
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.8184352472
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:CR50753117
Tech Name:Sanjay Sabnani
Tech Organization:CrowdGather, Inc.
Tech Street1:20300 Ventura Blvd.
Tech Street2:Suite 330
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Woodland Hills
Tech State/Province:CA
Tech Postal Code:91326
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.8184352472
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS1.FREEFORUMS.ORG
Name Server:NS2.FREEFORUMS.ORG
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freeforums.org widget